skip navigation

Picture Day

Picture day is scheduled!

  • When:  Monday, November 20th
  • Time: 6:20PM
  • Where: Community Education Building
  • Details:  Boys should wear blue jeans, bring their sticks and gloves and their blue jerseys

Please be on time-they are on a tight schedule!  We will have the order forms for you this weekend.

Announcements

Please complete background checks and Safesport Training by October 29th.  Send confirmation of completion to Diane at diane.Johnson@amplifon.com

Safesport: http://www.usahockey.com/safesporttraining

Background Checks:  https://minnesotahockey.sportngin.com/register/form/787918000

Sign up for your volunteer shifts via the Google.Docs shared sheet.  please contact Diane if you did not receive the invite to the spreadsheet.

Harv Graczyk

Head Coach

Phone: 612-751-0897

Jeff Pedersen

Asst Coach

Tony Christensen

Asst Coach

Brett & Diane Johnson

Managers

Phone: 320-267-8421

Pete Schepers

Scrimmage Coordinator

Tournament Information

Moundsview Tournament

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

November Volunteer Schedule

Date/Time Event/Location Locker Room Scorebook/Game Clock Penalty Box
Th Nov 2nd_9:00PM Scrimmage @ Rogers Cameron Belair Max Detlefsen Lucas Feigum
Fr Nov 3rd_9:00PM Practice Jackson Thour N/A N/A
Sun Nov 5th_6:30PM Game @Home vs St Cloud Black Nate VonRuden Landen Williams Jonah Vrkljan
Wed Nov 8th_8:45PM Practice Andrew Zattoni N/A N/A
Fri Nov 10th_6:30PM Game @Home vs Sauk Rapids Jacob Dumonceaux Mason Schepers Ethan Hawkinson
Sat Nov 11th_11:10AM Scrimmage vs Elk River in Anoka Max Detlefsen Cam Belair Lucas Feigum
Sat Nov 11th_8:30PM Game Gold @ Blue Mason Schepers Jackson Thour Nate VonRuden
Sun Nov 12th_9:15PM Practice Jonah Vrkljan N/A N/A
Tues Nov 14th_6:15PM Practice John Woitalla N/A N/A
Thurs Nov 16th_8:45PM Solo Practice Osseo 3x3 Andrew Zattoni N/A N/A
Sat Nov 18th Paynesville Tourney Ben Ford N/A N/A
Sat Nov 18th Paynesville Tourney Jacob Dumonceaux N/A N/A
Sun Nov 19th Paynesville Tourney Lucas Feigum N/A N/A
Fri Nov 24th_ 11:00AM Scrimmage vs Chaska-Chanhassen Gold at the MOOSE arena Ryan Erickson Landen Williams Cam Belair
Sat Nov 25th_7:00PM Scrimmage TBD
Sun Nov 26th_5:00PM Scrimmage TBD
Tues Nov 28th_8:45PM Game @Buffalo